Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
871 24
21.950 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.05.98, 25 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Ogescu vs. Deniz Paykoc - H2H matches
Simona Ogescu form & Deniz Paykoc form
Simona Ogescu - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Peric | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 3-6, 6-79 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 4-0, Diana Maria Ilie - retired | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
15.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Deniz Paykoc - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 1-6, 6-72 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.12.20 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.12.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Melody Hefti | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-1, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Greta Medeghini | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Iana Tishchenko | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Irina Dshandshgava | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Camilla Diez | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Paula Prehn | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Constanze Stepan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Batumi - Hard |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Mattiolo | 3-6, 6-0, 10-8 | | match details |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Ines Nicault | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |