MATCH
02.08.21 | q 2 | Sina Herrmann | Christina Rosca | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Christina Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 26/55 (47%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Christina Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sina Herrmann | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Christina Rosca - H2H matches
02.08.21 | q 2 | Sina Herrmann | Christina Rosca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bydgoszcz | Clay |
Sina Herrmann form & Christina Rosca form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Christina Rosca - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stefani Webb | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 7-60, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Tatarnikova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Muduo Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cadence Brace | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |