MATCH
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Sinja Kraus | Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Warmbad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sinja Kraus | Dominika Salkova | |
1st SERVE % | 45/77 (58%) | 53/83 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/32 (38%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/83 (57%) | 37/77 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/160 (54%) | 73/160 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sinja Kraus | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Dominika Salkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sinja Kraus | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sinja Kraus vs. Dominika Salkova - H2H matches
13.03.24 | 1st round | Dominika Salkova | Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W75 Ricany | I. hard |
27.09.23 | 2nd round | Dominika Salkova | Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W40 Kursumlijska | Clay |
19.05.22 | 2nd round | Sinja Kraus | Dominika Salkova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Warmbad | Clay |
Sinja Kraus form & Dominika Salkova form
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-77, 0-4, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details |
Dominika Salkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-2, Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru - walk over | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 5-7, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | Katy Dunne - walk over | match details |