MATCH
24.08.22 | 1st round | Sofia Costoulas | Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-0 | W25 Vigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Costoulas | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
1st SERVE % | 24/42 (57%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 13/42 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Costoulas | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Lucia Llinares Domingo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Costoulas vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo - H2H matches
24.08.22 | 1st round | Sofia Costoulas | Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Vigo | Hard |
Sofia Costoulas form & Lucia Llinares Domingo form
Sofia Costoulas - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Rin Nakagawara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-0, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |
Lucia Llinares Domingo - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Orlando Pellicero | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yana Tsion | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saoirse Breen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuela De Lorenzo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jeanne Meme | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-6, 3-2, Paula Arias Manjon - retired | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 4-6, 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Camblor | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Emma Slavikova | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-67, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |