Argentina
11.11.92, 31 years
899 14
48.223 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Mexico
03.06.05, 18 years
10.318 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Luini vs. Gala Arangio - H2H matches
Sofia Luini form & Gala Arangio form
Sofia Luini - last matches
W15 Eldorado - Clay |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Luciana Blatter | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Tucuman - Clay |
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Delfina Glorioso | 7-63, 7-64 | | match details |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Katja Markus | 6-78, 6-3, 10-3 | | match details |
W25 Tucuman - Clay |
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Argentina - Clay |
01.11.21 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Cordoba - Clay |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 6-4, 11-13 | | match details |
06.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Constanza Karlau | 6-2, 7-64 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Villa - Clay |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Constanza Karlau | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Buenos - Clay |
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alexa Pitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Betina Buris | 7-61, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Santiago - Clay |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Vasquez Pongruber | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Zelenka | 7-64, 4-6, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Lambare - Clay |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Yapur Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 La - Clay |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jessica Plazas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Cortes Flores | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Santa - Clay |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Gala Arangio - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kali Supova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Bossi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Josefine Falster | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Viola Turini | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Ronney | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yoana Moneva | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |