MATCH
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Nami Samavati | Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Nami Samavati | Emma Lene | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 50/75 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 22/50 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/75 (61%) | 28/53 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/128 (55%) | 57/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Emma Lene | |
Sofia Nami Samavati | 5-2 | |
5-3 | Emma Lene | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Nami Samavati | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Nami Samavati vs. Emma Lene - H2H matches
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Nami Samavati | Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sofia Nami Samavati form & Emma Lene form
Sofia Nami Samavati - last matches
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-4, - Sofia Nami Samavati - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
18.06.22 1/2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Julie Gervais | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varberg - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Emma Lene - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | - Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Moutama | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |