MATCH
21.10.22 | 1/4 | Sofia Shapatava | Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Shapatava | Denislava Glushkova | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 41/52 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 17/41 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Denislava Glushkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Shapatava vs. Denislava Glushkova - H2H matches
21.10.22 | 1/4 | Sofia Shapatava | Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Sozopol | Hard |
Sofia Shapatava form & Denislava Glushkova form
Sofia Shapatava - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-67, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-63, 1-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, - Sofia Shapatava - retired | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |
Denislava Glushkova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 7-5, 5-7, 7-613 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-4, Tyra Caterina Grant - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Romanova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-66, 1-6, 4-2, Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |