MATCH
15.06.22 | 1st round | Sofya Lansere | Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-0 | W25 Raanana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Viktoria Morvayova | |
1st SERVE % | 34/50 (68%) | 32/52 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofya Lansere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-0 | Viktoria Morvayova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Viktoria Morvayova - H2H matches
15.06.22 | 1st round | Sofya Lansere | Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W25 Raanana | Hard |
Sofya Lansere form & Viktoria Morvayova form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Viktoria Morvayova - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |