MATCH
03.03.20 | 1st round | Sohyun Park | Ramona Mataruga | 7-5, 6-0 | W25 Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Sohyun Park | Ramona Mataruga | |
1st SERVE % | 43/73 (59%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/11 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 31/73 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/132 (57%) | 57/132 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sohyun Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sohyun Park | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sohyun Park | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Sohyun Park | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sohyun Park | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-5 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Sohyun Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0 | ||
Sohyun Park | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-0 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sohyun Park | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ramona Mataruga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
27.01.96, 28 years
27.01.96, 28 years
Sohyun Park vs. Ramona Mataruga - H2H matches
03.03.20 | 1st round | Sohyun Park | Ramona Mataruga | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Mildura | Grass |
Sohyun Park form & Ramona Mataruga form
Sohyun Park - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 1-4, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 5-1, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-1, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | Tamira Paszek - walk over | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ramona Mataruga - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | Shatoo Mohamad - walk over | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gala Arangio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Asuka Kawai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Agata Bachanek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Vasileiadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 qual. | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 7-5, 5-7, 10-7 | match details |