MATCH
01.10.22 | 1/4 | Solana Sierra | Georgia Gulin | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Eldorado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Solana Sierra | Georgia Gulin | |
1st SERVE % | 31/58 (53%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/31 (84%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/27 (41%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Solana Sierra | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Solana Sierra | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Georgia Gulin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Solana Sierra | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Solana Sierra vs. Georgia Gulin - H2H matches
01.10.22 | 1/4 | Solana Sierra | Georgia Gulin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Eldorado | Clay |
Solana Sierra form & Georgia Gulin form
Solana Sierra - last matches
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michela Castro Zunino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Romina Ccuno | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Georgia Gulin - last matches
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 3-6, - Georgia Gulin - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Recife - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Carolina Ferreira Turchetto | 3-6, 6-6, - Georgia Gulin - retired | match details | |
W15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna Marie Weissheim | 0-6, 1-2, Anna Marie Weissheim - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |