France
03.07.01, 22 years
13.003 $
03.07.01, 22 years
13.003 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
17.12.97, 26 years
17.12.97, 26 years
Sophia Biolay vs. Klaudia Wira - H2H matches
16.02.20 | q 1 | Sophia Biolay | Klaudia Wira | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sophia Biolay form & Klaudia Wira form
Sophia Biolay - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Penickova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatum Evans | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Wakana Sonobe | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kira Matushkina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Harmon | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 2-0, Marie Villet - retired | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Welker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-0, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meline Lataste | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 3-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Susanna Maltby | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sarah Barry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Klaudia Wira - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 3-1, Ekaterine Jorjoliani - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lusine Chobanyan | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Katriin Saar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Renata Ivandic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |