Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18.757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18.757 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
08.09.93, 30 years
08.09.93, 30 years
Rio Kitagawa vs. Soumeya Anane - H2H matches
20.06.16 | qual. | Soumeya Anane | Rio Kitagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Rio Kitagawa form & Soumeya Anane form
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |