MATCH
18.08.21 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Oldenzaal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Su Jeong Jang | Sinja Kraus | |
1st SERVE % | 26/44 (59%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/26 (65%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/51 (63%) | 16/44 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Sinja Kraus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su Jeong Jang vs. Sinja Kraus - H2H matches
03.09.22 | 1/2 | Sinja Kraus | Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | W60 Collonge | Clay |
18.08.21 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Oldenzaal | Clay |
Su Jeong Jang form & Sinja Kraus form
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-77, 0-4, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details |