MATCH
24.09.20 | 2nd round | Suzan Lamens | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | W25 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Alexandra Cadantu | |
1st SERVE % | 55/83 (66%) | 56/75 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 30/56 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/75 (52%) | 40/83 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/158 (52%) | 76/158 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexandra Cadantu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Alexandra Cadantu - H2H matches
24.09.20 | 2nd round | Suzan Lamens | Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prerov | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Alexandra Cadantu form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Alexandra Cadantu - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 1-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-74, 0-2, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-5, - Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-62, 7-5 | match details |