MATCH
22.06.21 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Florentine Dekkers | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Florentine Dekkers | |
1st SERVE % | 25/50 (50%) | 24/46 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 5/22 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Florentine Dekkers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
12.02.04, 20 years
12.02.04, 20 years
Suzan Lamens vs. Florentine Dekkers - H2H matches
22.06.21 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Florentine Dekkers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Florentine Dekkers form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Florentine Dekkers - last matches
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-1, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Selya Rakki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Hull | 6-0, Vanessa Hull - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Raquel Gonzalez Vilar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-1, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Lopata | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Marina Skegro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Rose Marie Nijkamp | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Rania Azziz | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 7-5, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |