MATCH
12.03.19 | 1st round | Tamira Paszek | Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tamira Paszek | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 40/56 (71%) | 31/50 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/50 (46%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Merel Hoedt - H2H matches
12.03.19 | 1st round | Tamira Paszek | Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Tamira Paszek form & Merel Hoedt form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Kowalczyk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |