MATCH
14.06.20 | 1st round | Tamira Paszek | Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 40-A | ||
Tamira Paszek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-4 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Tamira Paszek | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamira Paszek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Yvonne Neuwirth | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Yvonne Neuwirth - H2H matches
14.06.20 | 1st round | Tamira Paszek | Yvonne Neuwirth | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Tamira Paszek form & Yvonne Neuwirth form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Yvonne Neuwirth - last matches
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Romana Cisovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Louise Wikander | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Sopkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Maren Benko | 1-2, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Irina Dshandshgava | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-3, 1-5 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Selina Pichler | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.20 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 4-6, - Yvonne Neuwirth - retired | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Rapelang Danielle Sebata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | Barbora Miklova - walk over | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michaela Koricinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Monova | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details |