MATCH
09.08.21 | qual. | Taylor Ng | Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Taylor Ng | Alexandra Eala | |
1st SERVE % | 42/79 (53%) | 37/65 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 40/79 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/144 (51%) | 71/144 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Taylor Ng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Eala | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-6, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8, 9-9, 10-9 | ||
11-9 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taylor Ng vs. Alexandra Eala - H2H matches
09.08.21 | qual. | Taylor Ng | Alexandra Eala | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
Taylor Ng form & Alexandra Eala form
Taylor Ng - last matches
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandra Eala - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-61, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details |