MATCH
23.03.22 | 2nd round | Taylor Ng | Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 4-2, - retired | W25 Medellin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Taylor Ng | Fanny Stollar | |
1st SERVE % | 16/35 (46%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/16 (81%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Taylor Ng | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Taylor Ng | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taylor Ng vs. Fanny Stollar - H2H matches
02.03.23 | 2nd round | Taylor Ng | Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Toronto | I. hard |
23.03.22 | 2nd round | Taylor Ng | Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 4-2, Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | W25 Medellin | Clay |
Taylor Ng form & Fanny Stollar form
Taylor Ng - last matches
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 4-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-0, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/2 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.22 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Fanny Stollar - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 0-3, - Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-67, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-2, 3-0, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |