MATCH
25.01.20 | 1/2 | Tereza Mrdeza | Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Vero | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mrdeza | Dalma Galfi | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 41/61 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 14/41 (34%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/15 (13%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/61 (62%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Dalma Galfi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Mrdeza vs. Dalma Galfi - H2H matches
25.01.20 | 1/2 | Tereza Mrdeza | Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Vero | Clay |
05.09.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mrdeza | Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Zagreb | Clay |
Tereza Mrdeza form & Dalma Galfi form
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Dalma Galfi - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-1, - Dalma Galfi - retired | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-0, Marina Bassols Ribera - retired | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |