MATCH
14.12.22 | 1st round | Tilwith Di Girolami | Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tilwith Di Girolami | Arina Solomatina | |
1st SERVE % | 28/47 (60%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 14/47 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Arina Solomatina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
08.07.01, 22 years
11.279 $
08.07.01, 22 years
11.279 $
Tilwith Di Girolami vs. Arina Solomatina - H2H matches
14.12.22 | 1st round | Tilwith Di Girolami | Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Tilwith Di Girolami form & Arina Solomatina form
Tilwith Di Girolami - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | Nina Potocnik - walk over | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 2-6, 7-5, 6-71 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Chahd Tourkhani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Romane Longueville | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 3-6, 6-71 | match details |