MATCH
09.01.23 | qual. | Tina Nadine Smith | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-1 | W40 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tina Nadine Smith | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/97 (59%) | 40/97 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tina Nadine Smith | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tina Nadine Smith vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - H2H matches
09.01.23 | qual. | Tina Nadine Smith | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W40 Nonthaburi | Hard |
Tina Nadine Smith form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Tina Nadine Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Emerson Jones | 7-65, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bianca Compuesto | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |