INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentina Ryser vs. Jade Bornay - H2H matches
27.01.20 | q 2 | Valentina Ryser | Jade Bornay | 1-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Valentina Ryser form & Jade Bornay form
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Jade Bornay - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marissa Minetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details |