MATCH
22.09.20 | 1st round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 24/58 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs. Anna Siskova - H2H matches
15.07.22 | 1/4 | Anna Siskova | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | W60 Liepaja | Clay |
22.09.20 | 1st round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Prerov | Clay |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou form & Anna Siskova form
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |