MATCH
18.01.23 | 1st round | Valeria Savinykh | Zeel Desai | 6-0, 6-2 | W40 Bhopal | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeria Savinykh | Zeel Desai | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 18/38 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 7/18 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/81 (67%) | 27/81 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Valeria Savinykh | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeria Savinykh vs. Zeel Desai - H2H matches
18.01.23 | 1st round | Valeria Savinykh | Zeel Desai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W40 Bhopal | Hard |
Valeria Savinykh form & Zeel Desai form
Valeria Savinykh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-78, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 4-2, Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |