MATCH
14.04.23 | 1/4 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Julie Struplova | 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Julie Struplova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 32/51 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/35 (57%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/105 (57%) | 45/105 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Julie Struplova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Olyanovskaya vs. Julie Struplova - H2H matches
14.04.23 | 1/4 | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Julie Struplova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
17.03.23 | 2nd round | Julie Struplova | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya form & Julie Struplova form
Valeriya Olyanovskaya - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-74, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Adela Moravcova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-5, 1-6, 4-2, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Julie Struplova - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |