MATCH
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Shelly Bereznyak | 7-63, 6-1 | W15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Shelly Bereznyak | |
1st SERVE % | 24/62 (39%) | 38/63 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/63 (62%) | 29/62 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/125 (58%) | 53/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-0 | Shelly Bereznyak | |
0-0 | ||
Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Olyanovskaya vs. Shelly Bereznyak - H2H matches
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Valeriya Olyanovskaya | Shelly Bereznyak | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | W15 Chornomorsk | Clay |
Valeriya Olyanovskaya form & Shelly Bereznyak form
Valeriya Olyanovskaya - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-74, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-64, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Adela Moravcova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 7-5, 1-6, 4-2, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Gorska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shelly Bereznyak - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 3-4, - Shelly Bereznyak - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 4-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |