MATCH
20.10.21 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-74, 7-67 | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 72/118 (61%) | 85/116 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/72 (69%) | 45/85 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/46 (39%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/116 (49%) | 50/118 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/234 (53%) | 109/234 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
6-74 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Valeriya Strakhova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nigina Abduraimova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nigina Abduraimova vs. Valeriya Strakhova - H2H matches
27.10.21 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
20.10.21 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-74, 7-67 | match details | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
26.04.19 | 2nd round | Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Andijan | Hard |
08.06.15 | 2nd round | Nigina Abduraimova | Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Namangan | Hard |
Nigina Abduraimova form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-76, 6-2, 2-1, Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-63, 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-2, 6-71, 6-73 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |