MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Maria Shusharina | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Yushchenko | Maria Shusharina | |
1st SERVE % | 34/71 (48%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 19/45 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/37 (30%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/70 (60%) | 38/71 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/141 (53%) | 66/141 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-1 | |
5-2 | Maria Shusharina | |
Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Maria Shusharina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Yushchenko vs. Maria Shusharina - H2H matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Maria Shusharina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Valeriya Yushchenko form & Maria Shusharina form
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Maria Shusharina - last matches
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 fin | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Corina Mader | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-1, 6-712 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 2-1, Anastasia Frolova - retired | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |