MATCH
11.03.20 | 1st round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Cairo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Yushchenko | Martina Pradova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 26/54 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Martina Pradova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Yushchenko vs. Martina Pradova - H2H matches
11.03.20 | 1st round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Cairo | Hard |
Valeriya Yushchenko form & Martina Pradova form
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Martina Pradova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrowiecova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 fin | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |