MATCH
24.11.22 | 2nd round | Valery Gynina | Sharrmadaa Baluu | 4-1, - retired | W15 Nairobi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valery Gynina | Sharrmadaa Baluu | |
1st SERVE % | 11/25 (44%) | 8/15 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/8 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 4/7 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 9/25 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 15/40 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valery Gynina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sharrmadaa Baluu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valery Gynina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Sharrmadaa Baluu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valery Gynina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sharrmadaa Baluu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valery Gynina vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu - H2H matches
24.11.22 | 2nd round | Valery Gynina | Sharrmadaa Baluu | 4-1, Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | W15 Nairobi | Clay |
Valery Gynina form & Sharrmadaa Baluu form
Valery Gynina - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Llewellyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jin Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jovana Grujic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 fin | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiale Zhang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sharrmadaa Baluu - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | - Sharrmadaa Baluu - walk over | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonal Patil | 1-6, 7-69, 11-13 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Snigdha Patibandla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Simion | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-75, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 5-7, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 3-6, 7-63, 10-12 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Miret Avante | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 1-5, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
30.12.22 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.22 2nd round | vs. Parneet Kaur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
18.12.22 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 4-6, 1-3, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
13.12.22 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |