Slovakia
23.05.03, 20 years
23.05.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vanda Vargova vs. Antonia Schmidt - H2H matches
19.10.21 | qual. | Vanda Vargova | Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Vanda Vargova form & Antonia Schmidt form
Vanda Vargova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Elettra Gradassi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Maya Joint | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Tuhten | Danielle Tuhten - walk over | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mary Stoiana | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Matasova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 0-4, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 1-2, - Vanda Vargova - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 0-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Antonia Schmidt - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-71, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kundali Majgaine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details |