MATCH
05.02.22 | q 1 | Varvara Gracheva | Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Gracheva | Amina Anshba | |
1st SERVE % | 27/51 (53%) | 25/39 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Amina Anshba - H2H matches
05.02.22 | q 1 | Varvara Gracheva | Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Varvara Gracheva form & Amina Anshba form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Amina Anshba - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | Barbora Palicova - walk over | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |