Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Alice Gillan vs. Vasiliki Karvouni - H2H matches
06.11.17 | q 2 | Vasiliki Karvouni | Alice Gillan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Alice Gillan form & Vasiliki Karvouni form
Alice Gillan - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-4, Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-0, Mona Barthel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Allegra Hodson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Given Roach | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah Copley | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Vasiliki Karvouni - last matches
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Antonella La Cava | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Bakuta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Khylymendyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |