Greece
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Vasiliki Karvouni vs. Maria Toma - H2H matches
05.08.18 | q 2 | Vasiliki Karvouni | Maria Toma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Vasiliki Karvouni form & Maria Toma form
Vasiliki Karvouni - last matches
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Antonella La Cava | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Bakuta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Khylymendyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Maria Toma - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Dols | 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Haavisto | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aglaya Zaynieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marika Jones | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Caterina Odorizzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nadezda Khalturina | 6-0, Nadezda Khalturina - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marija Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |