MATCH
27.11.20 | 1/4 | Verena Meliss | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Verena Meliss | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
1st SERVE % | 52/84 (62%) | 53/95 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 31/53 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 17/42 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/95 (49%) | 34/84 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/179 (54%) | 82/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 11 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Verena Meliss | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Verena Meliss | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-5 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Verena Meliss | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Verena Meliss | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Georgia Andreea Craciun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Meliss vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - H2H matches
27.11.20 | 1/4 | Verena Meliss | Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Verena Meliss form & Georgia Andreea Craciun form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 5-7, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |