MATCH
10.06.19 | q 1 | Victoria Kan | Eva Garkusha | 6-0, 6-1 | W25 Minsk | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Eva Garkusha | |
1st SERVE % | 17/32 (53%) | 25/38 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 8/25 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 7/32 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/70 (74%) | 18/70 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Eva Garkusha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.01.02, 22 years
12.01.02, 22 years
Victoria Kan vs. Eva Garkusha - H2H matches
10.06.19 | q 1 | Victoria Kan | Eva Garkusha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Minsk | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Eva Garkusha form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Eva Garkusha - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Masha Lazarenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Edda Mamedova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Meryem Alexandra Guener | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorraine Lissmann | 2-0, Lorraine Lissmann - retired | match details |