MATCH
30.08.20 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Gabriela Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 23/55 (42%) | 34/55 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 24/55 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/110 (57%) | 47/110 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Gabriela Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Gabriela Lee - H2H matches
30.08.20 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Gabriela Lee form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Gabriela Lee - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 0-6, 6-74 | match details |