MATCH
08.03.23 | 1st round | Victoria Mboko | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Fredericton | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Mboko | Yuka Hosoki | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 33/45 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 12/33 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/45 (69%) | 23/51 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Mboko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Mboko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Mboko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Mboko vs. Yuka Hosoki - H2H matches
08.03.23 | 1st round | Victoria Mboko | Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Fredericton | I. hard |
Victoria Mboko form & Yuka Hosoki form
Victoria Mboko - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shanice Roignot | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 3rd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mizuguchi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |