MATCH
25.09.19 | 2nd round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Viktoria Hruncakova | Greetje Minnen | |
1st SERVE % | 76/127 (60%) | 65/112 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 56/76 (74%) | 44/65 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/51 (35%) | 22/47 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/112 (41%) | 53/127 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/239 (50%) | 119/239 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Greetje Minnen | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Viktoria Hruncakova vs. Greetje Minnen - H2H matches
16.02.23 | 2nd round | Greetje Minnen | Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | W60 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
20.08.20 | q 1 | Viktoria Hruncakova | Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | New York | Hard |
25.09.19 | 2nd round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
Viktoria Hruncakova form & Greetje Minnen form
Viktoria Hruncakova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Greetje Minnen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-78, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |