INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Stresnakova vs. Viktoria Hruncakova - H2H matches
12.10.15 | 1st round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Katarina Stresnakova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
06.04.15 | 1st round | Viktoria Hruncakova | Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Katarina Stresnakova form & Viktoria Hruncakova form
Katarina Stresnakova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erin Pearce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Read | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Viktoria Hruncakova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-75, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-65, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 7-64, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |