MATCH
08.11.22 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Vlada Ekshibarova | Abigail Amos | |
1st SERVE % | 33/59 (56%) | 34/49 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 11/34 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 24/59 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Abigail Amos | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vlada Ekshibarova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
11.12.96, 27 years
11.443 $
Vlada Ekshibarova vs. Abigail Amos - H2H matches
23.11.23 | 2nd round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W15 Alcala | Hard |
08.11.22 | 1st round | Vlada Ekshibarova | Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Solarino | Carpet |
Vlada Ekshibarova form & Abigail Amos form
Vlada Ekshibarova - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Zara Darken | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 7-62, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mariella Thamm | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Violet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Abigail Amos - last matches
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Frey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophya Devas | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-3, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Lee Anne Endler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |