Poland
25.12.98, 25 years
25.12.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
10.04.98, 25 years
10.04.98, 25 years
Weronika Jasmina Forys vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya - H2H matches
13.11.17 | qual. | Weronika Jasmina Forys | Yulia Sokolovskaya | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Zawada | Carpet |
21.08.17 | qual. | Weronika Jasmina Forys | Yulia Sokolovskaya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Weronika Jasmina Forys form & Yulia Sokolovskaya form
Weronika Jasmina Forys - last matches
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 0-2, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Snehal Mane | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Estevez Varrenti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Vinciane Remy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-4, 2-6, 20-18 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 1-2, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Timea Pavlickova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-3, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Yosr Elmi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Yulia Sokolovskaya - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 6-78, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Sasha Hill | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Vanesa Nikolovova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Dziewiecki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Derecka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Slovakova | 5-1, Anna Slovakova - retired | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Camila Tumosa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Wysoczanska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |