MATCH
12.06.19 | 1st round | Wushuang Zheng | Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Hengyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Wushuang Zheng | Zixuan Zeng | |
1st SERVE % | 31/41 (76%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Wushuang Zheng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zixuan Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
16.04.04, 19 years
16.04.04, 19 years
Wushuang Zheng vs. Zixuan Zeng - H2H matches
12.06.19 | 1st round | Wushuang Zheng | Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Hengyang | Hard |
Wushuang Zheng form & Zixuan Zeng form
Wushuang Zheng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-2, - Wushuang Zheng - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 1-0, Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Na Dong | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yehua Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shutong Qu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Meiling Wang | 7-68, 6-4 | match details |
Zixuan Zeng - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 4-6, 6-0, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yizhen Zheng | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0, Salakthip Ounmuang - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Selina Dal | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-76, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Olga Golas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lucrezia Piana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |