MATCH
09.11.21 | qual. | Xin Tong Wang | Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xin Tong Wang | Marie Villet | |
1st SERVE % | 48/60 (80%) | 36/57 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 25/60 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/117 (56%) | 51/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xin Tong Wang | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Marie Villet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
China
06.02.04, 20 years
06.02.04, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Xin Tong Wang vs. Marie Villet - H2H matches
09.11.21 | qual. | Xin Tong Wang | Marie Villet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Xin Tong Wang form & Marie Villet form
Xin Tong Wang - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gina Marie Dittmann | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashton Bowers | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Keller | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Penickova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Yehua Zhou | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Xue Cao | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ruixi Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 7-62, 4-1, Zhuoma Ni Ma - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yixin Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Yiming Dang | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xiaoyan Xue | 6-2, 1-0, Xiaoyan Xue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Barberini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, Eudice Wong Chong - retired | match details | |
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Rina Hosni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Marie Villet - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-73, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 1-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kaibekova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Zhu | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Gulin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |