MATCH
30.09.22 | 1/4 | Xinxin Yao | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xinxin Yao | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 62/85 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 32/62 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/85 (54%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/131 (57%) | 56/131 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xinxin Yao | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Xinxin Yao | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xinxin Yao | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xinxin Yao | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xinxin Yao | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Xinxin Yao | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xinxin Yao | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xinxin Yao | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Eleni Kordolaimi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xinxin Yao vs. Eleni Kordolaimi - H2H matches
14.03.23 | qual. | Xinxin Yao | Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 7-5, 12-10 | match details | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
30.09.22 | 1/4 | Xinxin Yao | Eleni Kordolaimi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Xinxin Yao form & Eleni Kordolaimi form
Xinxin Yao - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 4-6, 2-1, - Xinxin Yao - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Eleni Kordolaimi - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Tenase | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 7-64, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 5-7, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.22 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 2-5, - Eleni Kordolaimi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.22 1/2 | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |