Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
15.02.00, 24 years
10.958 $
15.02.00, 24 years
10.958 $
Xinxin Yao vs. Yu Shan - H2H matches
23.11.21 | qual. | Xinxin Yao | Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Xinxin Yao form & Yu Shan form
Xinxin Yao - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-0, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 4-6, 2-1, - Xinxin Yao - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Yu Shan - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Lopez | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rined Saafi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Klara Veldman | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 2-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gemovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Koprivova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kiera Dennis-Nelson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |