MATCH
07.06.22 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Incheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Hsuan Lee | Sunam Jeong | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 30/42 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 13/30 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sunam Jeong | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Sunam Jeong - H2H matches
02.06.23 | 2nd round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
07.06.22 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Incheon | Hard |
09.06.18 | 1/2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | Sangju | I. hard |
07.02.18 | Rubber 1 | Sunam Jeong | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Fed Cup | Hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Sunam Jeong form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |