MATCH
28.09.22 | qual. | Ya-Yi Yang | Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Yi Yang | Eszter Meri | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Eszter Meri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Yi Yang vs. Eszter Meri - H2H matches
28.09.22 | qual. | Ya-Yi Yang | Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Ya-Yi Yang form & Eszter Meri form
Ya-Yi Yang - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Eleanor Schuster | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-5, - Ya-Yi Yang - retired | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-76, 7-60, 0-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-64, 1-0, Jessika Ponchet - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Eszter Meri - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-63, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-3, 5-7, 0-2, - Eszter Meri - retired | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-0, 5-7, 10-5 | match details |