MATCH
14.01.23 | 1/2 | Yanina Wickmayer | Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-1 | W40 Tallinn | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanina Wickmayer | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 29/47 (62%) | 36/52 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 12/36 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/99 (64%) | 36/99 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yanina Wickmayer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yanina Wickmayer vs. Berfu Cengiz - H2H matches
14.01.23 | 1/2 | Yanina Wickmayer | Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W40 Tallinn | I. hard |
Yanina Wickmayer form & Berfu Cengiz form
Yanina Wickmayer - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hao-Ching Chan | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-2, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-3, - Yanina Wickmayer - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 0-4, - Yanina Wickmayer - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details |